Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
GordondefEpping
Venue: Warrimoo OvalMatch ID: 3400115
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bicknell, Elizabeth
Stewart, Felicity (c)
Warren, Lucy
Gill, Jessica K
Munro, Flora (+)
Cambridge, Elizabeth (+)
Castanheira, Olivia
Farrow, Sarah
Perera, Salina
 
Coach:  Cambridge, Bradley
 
Fouracre, Ariane
Rogers, Eloise
Burke, Zoe (c)
Kalms, Alba
Bowen, Sophie (+)
Carlyle-Hoggan, Amy
Kelly, Luluai
Lowe, Jordan
Plummer, Eleanor
 
Coach:  McCarthy, Derek
Team Manager:  Kelly, Marissa
Scorer:  Kelly, Marissa
Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival
Round 4 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Gordondef byWestern Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhanage, Asmi
Cambridge, Elizabeth
Callaghan, Olivia
Dorahy, Lily
Farrow, Sarah
Hale, Amy
Kotibhaskar, Taara
Mcleod, Eliza
Ridgway, Zoey
Twining, Zoe
Yates, Elizabeth
Yates, Lucy
 
Corbett, Amy
Suttor, Sophie
Stapleton, Chloe (c)
Pavy, Tyarna
Morley, Alexandria G
Letcher, Katie (+)
Maslin, Amy
Black, Callee
Doorey, Isabelle
Beecham, Gemma
Kelly, Gabrielle
Dolbel, Ellen
Hann, Nikera
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictdrewGordon
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3240483
Umpires: Umpire1: Elizabeth O'Dwyer  Umpire2: Vir Raheja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Shelley, Sophie O
Afaras, Isabelle
Bates, Alisha J
Dignam, Grace J
Turner, Sarah M (+)
Mehta, Shivani
Smith, Kirsten (c)
McGrath, Allison
McGuigan, Maddison
Learoyd, Anika B
Craig, Tara M
 
Coach:  Learoyd, John
Team Manager:  Taylor, Renae
 
Dowsett, Keisha
Cheadle, Heidi (c) (+)
Camburn, Charlotte
Fanning, Olivia
Horley, Saskia
Heath, Shannon
Martland, Sophie C
Thompson, Phoebe
Cox, Erica
Anneveld, Charlotte
Sidgreaves, Emily
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 SIXERS Girls 3.30PM Spring Saturday
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (2:00PM)
GordonvTBD
Venue: Warrimoo OvalMatch ID: 3400100
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictdefGordon
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3238756
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob McGregor  Umpire2: John Colwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Turik, Mikaela J
Webber, Clare
Dignam, Grace J
Turner, Sarah M
Mehta, Shivani
Smith, Kirsten (c)
Lennon, Claire
McGuigan, Maddison
Learoyd, Anika B
Riley, Milah (+)
Shelley, Sophie O
 
Anneveld, Charlotte
Heath, Shannon
Fitzgibbon, Isabella
Mair, Elizabeth
Sidgreaves, Emily
Thompson, Phoebe
Cheadle, Heidi (c) (+)
Martland, Sophie C
Bull, Alexandra
Mclelland, Moana
Smith, Georgina
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday PM Stage 1
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
GordondrewLane Cove Perry
Venue: Blackman Park (Lower Field 4)Match ID: 3400122
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Sophie
Tate, Bethany
Brandon, Amelia (+)
Sambrane, Diya
Sri, Aanshi
Nicholson, Eve
Stewart, Annabelle (+)
Stewart, Emily
Bhanage, Asmi (c)
 
Coach:  STEWART, Donald
 
Skarott, Charli
Kirk, Audrey
Armstrong, Charlotte (c) (+)
Yates, Elizabeth
Garling, Clementine
Grindlay, Sophia (+)
Daly, Mariana
 
Coach:  O'Farrell, John
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
St Ives HealydefGordon Henry
Venue: Bryce OvalMatch ID: 3400133
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGarrick, Sasha
Oconnell, Isobel
Fisher, Sophie
Fisher, Zara
Williams, Emma
Rebec Smith, Kirra
Chalasani, Mihika
 
Coach:  Smith, Peter
Team Manager:  Fisher, Jo
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
Gordon Spicesdef byNorth Sydney Haynes
Venue: Primrose Park #3Match ID: 3400131
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Herbert, Elspeth (c)
Dalton, Adelaide
Jayakody, Yuhansa (+)
Hubbard, Annabel
Whittle, Maddison
Woodward, Jessica (+)
Ristwej, Marissa
 
Coach:  Ristwej, Marek
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
SydneydrewGordon
Venue: Ryde OvalMatch ID: 3402653
Umpires: Umpire1: Chinmay Mehta  Umpire2: Michael Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Emma
Bradley, Carla
Caldwell, Caitlin
Campbell, Lily
Dubb-Lynch, Darien
Dummett, Lillian
Hadwen, Sophia
Hocknell, Kylie
Lockhart, Gemma
Martin, Georgie
Mikkelsen, Lisa
Sureshkumar, Sinduja
 
Mair, Elizabeth
Cook, Olivia
Maclaine, Jessie (c)
Flanagan, Jenni
Jones, Claire
Layt, Caroline
O'Sullivan, Katie
Powell, Abigail
Gibson, Ciara (+)
Chessman, Julia
Buffa, Francesca
Pereira, Abigail
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Gordondef bySt George-Sutherland
Venue: Chatswood OvalMatch ID: 3238920
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Carew  Umpire2: Lawrie Yeomans  
Scorers:  Not specified
Flanagan, Jenni
Jones, Claire
Buffa, Francesca
Powell, Abigail (c)
Camburn, Charlotte
Fanning, Olivia
Gibson, Ciara (+)
Chessman, Julia
Cook, Olivia
O'Sullivan, Katie
Phillip, Christina
Pereira, Abigail
 
Williams, Helen (c)
Cook, Tracy
Vickery, Jaclyn
Lea, Kate
Bissett, Lauren
Burrows, Abby
Savet-Buck, Lara
Ponniah, Jeneesiya
Sole, Natasha
Youngblutt, Zara (+)
Heng, Beth
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Third Grade Limited Overs
Round GF - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
St George-SutherlanddefGordon
Venue: O'Neill ParkMatch ID: 3261631
Umpires: Umpire1: Victor Gauci  Umpire2: Kevin McFarlane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Helen
Johns, Leisa
Pond, Leanne (c)
Gillett, Stephanie
Solomons, Tamsyn
Tully, Elizabeth
Wilson, Catherine M (+)
Wong, E'Ling
Briscoe, Ella
Rhodes, Gina
Heng, Beth
Bissett, Lauren
 
Dorsch, Kristen
Chan, Lisa
Allan, Jessica
Layt, Caroline
Henry, Jessica A (c)
Warrilow, Jane
Blake, Johanna
Barkat, Shagufta
Pawar, Nikita
Pittaway, Catherine
Arruzza, Elizabeth
Lum, Stephanie (+)
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Third Grade T20
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020
St George-SutherlanddrewGordon
Venue: ?Match ID: 3378463
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
Round GF - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
SydneydrewGordon
Venue: ?Match ID: 3262176
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
Round 10 - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
GordondrewCampbelltown-Camden
Venue: Killara ParkMatch ID: 3354641
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available